SEARCH MVNU

What are you looking for?

740-397-9000

800 Martinsburg Road
Mount Vernon, OH 43050

Events.

Clear Filter

July 2019

1July
1July

Classes End (A8)

Main Campus

2July
4July
5July

Floored: An exhibition of handcrafted rugs

The Scnormeier Gallery
221 S. Main St., Mount Vernon
View All Upcoming Events

Donor News & ReportsGiving Societies

Giving Societies

 

Giving Recognition Societies

The giving societies at Mount Vernon Nazarene University honor and reflect the tradition of alumni, friends, and organizations that generously provide private support continuing to confirm the institutional mission. The legacy of giving began almost 50 years ago when the rolling farmland was purchased for the purpose of expanding Church of the Nazarene institutions of higher education. Equipping graduates for a lifetime of meaningful service in their families, churches, and communities remains an important distinctive in the Church of the Nazarene.

Many have faithfully supported MVNU through gifts of cash, real estate, gifts-in-kind, matching gifts, securities and with planned gifts through wills, trusts, or other estate planning. With gratitude the institution recognizes donors in annual giving and lifetime giving societies.

Honors those individuals who have given gifts of $1,000 or more during our current fiscal year (July 1 – June 30). Names to be added monthly.

Honors those individuals who have fully funded an endowment for MVNU students. Named for our founding president, Dr. Stephen W. Nease.

  • Benjamin† Adams
  • W. Eugene and Donna Anderson
  • Ashtabula First Church of the Nazarene
  • Harlan S.† and Marie† Ault
  • Russell (H) and Margaret (‘89*) Bailey
  • Robert† and Darlene† Blessing
  • Leonard and Betty Boesger
  • Ronald (‘77) Bolender
  • William and Britta Bridges
  • Clair ('72) and Pamela ('72) Budd
  • Timothy (‘90) and Susan (‘95) Chesnut
  • David and Cheryl Childs
  • Cincinnati Springdale Church of the Nazarene
  • Columbus Whitehall Church of the Nazarene
  • Coshocton First Church of the Nazarene
  • William and Pamela Couchenour
  • Raymond and Shirley Crisp
  • Bill and Betty Crump
  • John R. Cubbon
  • John S. and Darlene Cubbon
  • Bill (‘96) and Christine Culler
  • James (‘77) and Deborah (‘77) Dalton
  • Dayton Beavercreek Church of the Nazarene
  • Dayton Parkview Church of the Nazarene
  • Jean† Davis
  • Clifton† and Nelle† DeBord
  • Glen† Dial
  • Kern and Marsha Dickinson
  • John† (‘90*) and Lora (H) Donoho
  • Esther Dooley
  • East Central Region NYI
  • East Ohio District Church of the Nazarene
  • Eastern Kentucky District Church of the Nazarene
  • Charles Eshenaur
  • E. LeBron (H) and Anne (‘06*) Fairbanks
  • Chet (H) and Marie Foraker
  • Eric and Kimberly (‘78) Forseth
  • Dale† (‘88*) and Edith† Foster
  • Ronald Fuller
  • GAR Foundation
  • Larry† Gardner
  • Ruth† Gilley
  • David and Betty Granger
  • Ted† and Leila† Grote
  • Hanford and Norma Gunnerson
  • Kevin (‘81) and Teresa (‘81) Hansher
  • Rick (‘81) and Anita (‘82) Harmon
  • Anthony and Janis Hernandez
  • Ralph (‘81*) and Ruth (H) Hodges
  • Harvey† and Lorena† Hookway
  • Frank† (‘99*) and Dolores Hyson
  • Georgia† Jellison
  • George† (H) and Esther (‘05*) Jetter
  • Harold† and Roberta† Johnson
  • Rick (‘76) and Victoria Johnson
  • John (‘93) and Amy (‘95) Keyser
  • P. Wendell (‘00*) and Vivian Kizzee
  • Sarah Klotz
  • Charles Kucheravy
  • Charles Lail
  • Doris Leonard
  • Lima Community Church of the Nazarene
  • Scott (‘91) and Julie ('94) Logan
  • Timothy and Cathy Long
  • Todd (‘01) and Sally Manion
  • Charles and Nota† McCall
  • Thomas and Kitty McCann
  • Michael and Stephanie McDaniel
  • Richard and Brenda McFarland
  • Elmer† McGraw
  • David (‘82) Melton
  • David (‘80) and Annette (‘80) Merki
  • Steven ('77) and Candi Mershon
  • Norman† and Beatrice† Meyer
  • Chester Meyer
  • Albert† and Pauline† Miller
  • Della† Moles
  • Mark E. Moore
  • Betty (H) Morrison
  • Mount Sterling First Church of the Nazarene
  • Mount Vernon First Church of the Nazarene
  • MVNU Alumni Association
  • MVNU Art Alumni Society
  • MVNU Class of 1977
  • MVNU Cougar Corner Bookstore
  • MVNU Phi Delta Lambda
  • MVNU Sports Association
  • MVNU Women’s Auxiliary Main Chapter
  • New Albany First Church of the Nazarene
  • Keith and Carolyn Newman
  • North Central Ohio District Church of the Nazarene
  • Northwestern Ohio District Church of the Nazarene
  • Bruce and Peggy Oldham
  • Loraine† (H) Parry
  • James Perry
  • Philip and June Petrie
  • Nila Pitcock
  • William† and Elizabeth† Pritchard
  • Shawn and Michelle Reesman
  • Fred and Carol Rodgers
  • Kim and Pamela (‘87) Rose
  • Marilyn Salsbury
  • Richard† Schuster
  • Lewis† Seymour
  • Larry† and Helen Shoemaker
  • Steve and Laura (‘09) Short
  • Greg and Cynthia ('74) Sizemore
  • L. Thomas† and Lois† Skidmore
  • Lee (‘81) and Brenda ('83) Skidmore
  • Terrence (‘72) Slabaugh
  • James and Beverly Smith
  • South Central Ohio District Church of the Nazarene
  • Southwestern Ohio District Church of the Nazarene
  • Jeffrey and Janine Spear
  • David† and Phyllis Stoer
  • William† (‘95*) Stroud
  • Robert† and Dorothy Styers
  • Lyle† and Ella† Swartz
  • Tipp City Church of the Nazarene
  • Alexander (H) and Marcia Varughese
  • Robert (‘77) and Mary Walls
  • Herbert and Carol Ware
  • Donald and Mary Watson
  • Sarah Watson
  • William and Doris Webb
  • Frederick and Sally Weghorst
  • West Chester Church of the Nazarene
  • West Virginia North District Church of the Nazarene
  • West Virginia South District Church of the Nazarene
  • Howard and Pauline Whiston
  • Marne (‘97) Wittung-Baker
  • WNZR Listeners
  • Xenia First Church of the Nazarene
  • David (‘83) and Rhonda (‘85) Yommer
Honors those individuals who have generously made a future commitment to MVNU through a bequest or other planned gift.

  • Benjamin† Adams
  • Harlan S.† and Marie† Ault
  • Ronald ('70) and Margaret ('70) Billow
  • Robert† and Darlene† Blessing
  • Leonard and Betty Boesger
  • Robert and Esther Borton
  • Jean† Davis
  • William ('92) and Jennifer Forney
  • Larry† Gardner
  • Ruth† Gilley
  • Ted† and Leila† Grote
  • Esther† Grove
  • Michael ('72) and Rebecca ('72) Hancock
  • Irene Hensley
  • Dale and Miriam Hilkert
  • Randy ('70) and Susan ('71) Holmes
  • Harvey† and Lorena† Hookway
  • Harold† and Roberta† Johnson
  • Donald ('83) and Nancy ('83) Lain
  • Elmer† McGraw
  • Steven ('77) and Candi Mershon
  • Norman† and Beatrice† Meyer
  • Albert† and Pauline† Miller
  • Della† Moles
  • Norman ('00) and Carmen Phillips
  • Robert and Jacqueline Rawlins
  • Davida ('72) Sabine
  • L. Thomas† and Lois† Skidmore
  • William† (‘95*) Stroud
  • Arthur† and Helen Vanderveen
  • Audrey Wright

Lifetime Cumulative Giving Societies

In 1968, Mount Vernon Nazarene University was founded and now offers a liberal arts education with a solid evangelical Christian foundation and mission. The 1968 Society honors the cumulative generosity of those who have generously given $1 million or more to MVNU in lifetime giving.

  • Ariel Corporation
  • Ariel Foundation
  • Community Foundation of Mount Vernon & Knox County
  • Ralph (’81*) and Ruth (H) Hodges
  • George† (’78*) and Esther (’05*) Jetter
  • Jetter Real Estate Company
  • Ohio Foundation of Independent Colleges
  • Wayne and Peggy Penrod
  • Glenn† (’93*) and Shirlee Thorne

Named after the original Columbus Delano Lakeholm property purchased for the Church of the Nazarene to establish a college in Mount Vernon, the Lakeholm Society recognizes lifetime giving of $100,000 to $999,999.

  • Allegheny Technologies
  • Robert† Allen
  • Ariel Foundation
  • Armco Foundation
  • Ashland Inc Foundation
  • Harlan† Ault
  • Russell (H) and Margaret (’78*) Bailey
  • Leonard and Betty Boesger
  • Bone Scholarship, J.G.
  • James and Maureen Buchwald
  • Lyle and Barbara Campbell
  • Charles E Schell Foundation
  • Church of the Nazarene Foundation
  • Cooper Energy Services
  • Cooper Tire Rubber Foundation
  • James ('86*) and Patricia (H) Couchenour
  • Cubbon Lumber & Land Company
  • First Knox National Bank
  • Chet (H) and Marie Foraker
  • Ford Motor Company Fund
  • Fort Recovery Industries
  • Dale† (’88*) and Edith† Foster
  • GAR Foundation
  • Goodyear Tire & Rubber
  • Amos and Maxine Hackworth
  • Kevin (’81) and Teresa (’81) Hansher
  • Paul and Patricia Hetsler
  • Frank† (’99*) and Dolores Hyson
  • IBM Matching Grants Program
  • Jeld-Wen Foundation
  • Knox County Properties LLC
  • Kresge Foundation
  • Dale and Susan Kuglin
  • Chuck and Elizabeth Mallory
  • Marathon Oil Company Foundation
  • David ('80) and Annette ('80) Merki
  • Mount Sterling First Church of the Nazarene
  • MVNU Women’s Auxiliary Main Chapter
  • PepsiAmericas Inc
  • PPG Industries Foundation
  • Prudential Foundation
  • Mary Ramser
  • Mark and Denise Ramser
  • Marvin† and Marilyn Salsbury
  • Ted and Ann Schnormeier
  • Daniel and Sandy Sertell
  • William† (’95) Stroud
  • Teagle Foundation Inc.
  • William ('81) and Debra ('80) Thorne
  • Thorne Management Inc
  • MVNU Women's Auxiliary Main Chapter

Partnership levels in the Pioneer Society are named in honor of our longest serving pioneer faculty celebrating the cumulative 119 years of sharing their gifts and resources to advance the mission and vision of MVNU.

Dr. Judith W. Chesnut Ruiz, Professor of Spanish
Dr. Charles R. McCall, Professor of Bible and Greek
Rev. William R. Bennett, Sr., Registrar and Director of Admissions
Mr. Richard R. Fairchild, Professor of Biology

Chesnut Partner

Reflects lifetime giving of $75,000–$99,999

  • Dan† Armstrong
  • AT&T Foundation
  • Dale Binkley
  • William and Betty Crump
  • Laura (H) Donoho
  • Bert W Martin Foundation
  • Larry and Diane ('80) Hammond
  • Della Moles
  • Monsanto Fund
  • P & G Fund
  • Paul and Janet Resler
  • Rutland Furniture Inc
  • Lois† Sammons
  • Textron Charitable Trust

McCall Partner

Reflects lifetime giving of $50,000–$74,999

  • American Electric Power
  • Coca-Cola Refreshments USA Inc
  • Patton Cox
  • John R Cubbon
  • William (’96) and Christine Culler
  • John† (’90*) and Lora (H) Donoho
  • Drs. Anne (’06*) and E. LeBron (H) Fairbanks
  • Alan and Phyllis Fairchild
  • G T E Foundation
  • Gen Corp Auto Polymer
  • Ruth† Gilley
  • Hanford and Norma Gunnerson
  • Darwin† Harter
  • Hobart Corporation
  • K† (98*) Kahrl
  • Kokosing Construction Co Inc
  • Charles Lail
  • Gary and Betty LaLone
  • Marion First Church of the Nazarene
  • Thomas and Kitty McCann
  • Mount Vernon First Church of the Nazarene
  • Ruby† Murphy
  • National City Bank
  • Nationwide Insurance Foundation
  • Olin Corporation
  • Norma† Park
  • James Perry
  • William and Helen Resor
  • Rockwell International
  • Gregory and Cynthia ('84) Sizemore
  • Lee (’81) and Brenda ('83) Skidmore
  • Standard Oil Co
  • David† and Phyllis Stoer
  • T R W Foundation
  • John and Elizabeth Taylor
  • Thomas and Robin Terbizan
  • Frederick and Sally Weghorst

Bennett Partner

Reflects lifetime giving of $20,000–$49,999

  • Jane† Abbott
  • Wayne and Arlene Alexander
  • Douglas and Jacqueline Allen
  • W. Eugene and Donna Anderson
  • Darrel Anderson
  • Roland† and Norma Anderson
  • Norma† Armstrong
  • Eugene and Evelyn Ball
  • Bancohio National Bank
  • George and Betty Barnette
  • Tim & Teresa Belcher Foundation, Inc.
  • Marcia Bermudez
  • Kenneth and Barbara Boesch
  • Borg-Warner Foundation
  • Ronald and Esther Borton
  • Fred† Bowkamp
  • Bridgestone Firestone Inc
  • C & P Telephone Co
  • Campbell Soup Co
  • Carrier Corporation Foundation
  • Cincinnati Springdale Church of the Nazarene
  • Citicorp
  • Cleveland Electric
  • Cogun Industries
  • Columbia Energy Group
  • Columbus Equipment Co
  • Consolidation Coal Co
  • Cooper Industries Foundation
  • Cosby Heating and Air Conditioning LLC
  • Coshocton First Church of the Nazarene
  • Jesse T Crowder, Jr Foundation Inc
  • John S. and Darlene Cubbon
  • Lester Cummings
  • Cummins Engine Foundation
  • Thomas (’86) and Tressa Daley
  • Jan† DiCarlo
  • Kern and Marsha Dickinson
  • Digital Equipment
  • Jonathan Dix DBA
  • Dominion Foundation
  • Domino's Pizza
  • John† (‘90*) Donoho
  • Dun & Bradstreet
  • Vila† and Florence Duvuvuei
  • Willis† Early
  • East Central Region NYI
  • Emerson Electric Company
  • Charles Eshenaur
  • Ex-Cell-o Corp
  • Eunice† Fannin
  • Lester and Peggy Ferguson
  • Foster's Pharmacy Inc
  • Fredericktown Chevrolet
  • Rebecca (‘82) and Paul (‘82) Freel
  • Ronald Fuller
  • GE Foundation
  • Russell† and Olive Gilmore
  • Deanna (‘89) and Curtis (‘88) Gingrich
  • H. David and Betty Granger
  • Cynthia (‘78) and Scott (‘77) Gray
  • Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Marilyn (H) Greer
  • William† and Margaret Griffin
  • Rick (‘80) and Anita (‘82) Harmon
  • Chauncey† Hayes
  • Ralph and Erma Hazelton
  • Jack Herring
  • James and Debbie Hess
  • Columbus† and Coralie Hobbs
  • Kathy Hysell
  • J.C. PENNEY Company
  • Stephen (‘81) and Kathlyn (‘81) Jetter
  • Dean and Margie Jetter
  • Rick (‘76) and Victoria Johnson
  • Johnsons Wax Fund
  • Gerald† and Marie Jones
  • Orville† Jones
  • Keebler Foundation
  • Ralph† and Opal Keeran
  • Amy (‘95) and John (‘93) Keyser
  • Phillip (‘00*) and Vivian Kizzee
  • Knox Community Hospital
  • Marvin and Eunice Krassow
  • L & L Foundation
  • Jeffrey Lambert
  • Richard Landers
  • Robert† (‘87*) Lawrence
  • Doris Leonard
  • Linerty Mutual
  • Calvin Lint
  • Fred and Karen Magnus
  • Daniel and Pamela Martin
  • Charles McCall
  • Michael and Stephanie McDaniel
  • Kriss and Felicia McDonald
  • Richard and Brenda McFarland
  • Steven (‘77) and Candi Mershon
  • John B. Genevieve Minor Foundation
  • MMC Matching Gifts Program
  • Carl† Moles
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Smith Barney
  • NCR Foundation
  • Morris and Naomi Neal
  • John Keith and Carolyn Newman
  • Kurt and Connie Nofziger
  • Lara (‘92) Norris
  • Ohio State Eagles Charity Fund
  • Ron and Mary Phillips
  • Lois Pierce
  • Nila Pitcock
  • Robert Priddy
  • William (H) Prince†
  • RM Restaurants LLC
  • The George Record School Foundation
  • Carol (‘79) and Michael Rednour
  • Shawn and Michelle Reesman
  • Reliance Electric
  • Marcella (‘91) and Joseph Rinehart
  • Pamela (‘87) and Kim Rose
  • Bert† Sammons
  • Sauder Manufacturing Co
  • SBC Foundation
  • Bradley (‘82) and Adria (‘79) Schumann
  • Carol (‘76) and G Seaton
  • John Seavolt
  • Charlotte Jeanne and Carlos M. Serrao
  • Joseph and Mary Seymour
  • Lewis Seymour
  • Shai Commercial Real Estate LTD
  • Earl Sharp
  • Shell Oil Company Foundation
  • Laura (‘09) and Stephen Short
  • Nancy Short
  • Herbert Shuck
  • Terrence (‘72) Slabaugh
  • Edwin and Bonnie Sloan
  • G R Smith Hardware
  • Jeffrey and Janine Spear
  • Spectra Energy Foundation
  • Sprint/United Telephone
  • Thomas F. Staley Foundation
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Esther Stockman
  • David and Jennifer (‘96) Sulgrove
  • TC Foods Inc/Wendy's
  • Randie and Shirley Timpe
  • Albert† Tink
  • Tipp City Church of the Nazarene
  • Robert (‘72) and Diana Tocheff
  • Charles and Martha Torgler
  • Valley ATV LLC
  • Duane Veale
  • Verizon Foundation
  • Martin & Mary Walker Charity Foundation
  • Herbert and Carol Ware
  • William and Doris Webb
  • West Chester Church of the Nazarene
  • Western Electric Fund Weyerhauser Company Foundation
  • Whirlpool Foundation
  • Wiford Rental & Sales Inc
  • Donald† Williams
  • Willis F & Betty J Eearly Fund
  • Bessie† Wise
  • Marne (‘97) Wittung-Baker
  • XEROX Corporation
  • David (‘83) and Rhonda (‘85) Yommer
  • Kenneth (‘80) and Twila Zind

Fairchild Partner

Reflects lifetime giving of $5,000–$19,999

  • A + Autobrokers Inc
  • ABBOTT LABORATORIES FUND
  • ADVANCED AGRI SOLUTIONS
  • Patti (‘79) Albaugh
  • Charlene (‘77)
  • Aldridge Courtny (‘97) and Jon Aljancic
  • ALLIED SIGNAL FOUNDATION
  • AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER
  • AMERICAN HONDA MOTOR
  • AMERICAN NATIONAL CAN
  • Allene and Jack Anderson
  • Richard and Dorothy Andrews Wendy (‘87)
  • Anemaet APPALACHIAN POWER Jack (‘83*) and Rachel Archer
  • ARMOR ELECTRICAL GROUP
  • Martha Ashcraft†
  • ASHLAND FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • ASHTABULA FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • AT&T FOUNDATION ATEK METALS CENTER
  • Alfred and Stella Atkinson
  • Robert and Ruth Avery
  • Nancy (‘72) and Timothy Baile
  • Edith Bailey†
  • Cynthia (‘88) and Russell Bailey
  • James and Lois Bailey
  • Paul Baker Barkev
  • Balikian George and Vicki Ball
  • BALL Corporation Barbara Baltz
  • BANK of AMERICA FOUNDATION
  • Marion Barber†
  • George and Naomi Barker
  • Daniel (‘96) and Christy Barnett
  • Thomas Bateman
  • Don (‘83) and Susan Baun
  • BEDFORD CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Tim (‘84) and Teresa Belcher
  • Elaine Bell†
  • BELL ATLANTIC FOUNDATION
  • BEMIS FOUNDATION
  • Alana (‘84) Bender
  • BENDIX
  • Fordyce and Marguerite Bennett
  • BERLIN GARDENS LLC
  • Harold and Karen Berrian
  • BERWIND Corporation
  • BEST HOME IMPROVEMENTS
  • BIG KETCH COMPUTER ASSISTANCE
  • Jerry Billheimer
  • Ronald (‘70) and Margaret Billow
  • Blubaugh Body & Frame
  • BOB HATFIELD REALTY
  • David (‘04) and Kristine Bolander
  • Ronald (‘77) Bolender
  • Jeffrey (‘87) and Michele Bolyard
  • Elizabeth (‘09) and D Booth
  • Charles and Carol Borders
  • Daniel and Julie Boue’
  • Rhonda and John Bowling
  • Joanne and Robert Bowman
  • John (‘79) and G Bowman
  • Karen (‘78) Boyd
  • Alfred and Mary Bradley
  • Douglas and Patricia Brenneman
  • BRENNEMAN LUMBER KILN DRYING
  • William and Britta Bridges
  • Frank Britton
  • Joseph and Ruth Brown
  • John Bruno
  • BUCYRUS FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • BUDDY SEA LTD
  • BUDGET SAVER FOODS
  • Barbara Burford
  • Harvey Burger†
  • Jerry Burkett
  • Deborah and Duane Burris
  • Norma and Mark Burton
  • D (‘70) and Ruth Butler
  • Arlen (‘85) and William Byler
  • C & C TOURING ACCESSORIES
  • C S X Corp
  • Lois Campbell
  • CAMPBELL DENTISTRY
  • Richard and Rebecca Canterbury
  • CAREFREE CLEANING
  • Esther and Jeffrey Carpenter
  • CES CREDIT UNION
  • Allan Cessna
  • Champion Int Foundation
  • CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS
  • Eugene Chappell
  • CHARLESTON CALVARY CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • CHARLESTON FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Joseph and Carolyn Cheek
  • Ronald Cheek
  • CHESSIE SYSTEM
  • David and Cheryl Childs
  • CHRISTIAN LIFE BOARD
  • CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY GLOBAL NET
  • CITI GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST
  • M. E.† (H) Clay D. E.† (‘79*)
  • Clay Tracie (‘83) and Bryan Clay
  • La Vera† Clay
  • James† and Margaret Cline
  • Ella Coen
  • D Rodney and Susan Collins
  • COLUMBIA GAS OHIO
  • COLUMBIA GAS TRANSMISSION
  • COLUMBUS FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • COLUMBUS Whitehall CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Marvin† Conley
  • Edward† Connor
  • CONTINENTAL PLASTICS
  • Ken† Cooksey
  • CORNING FOUNDATION
  • Robert and Vivian Cornwell
  • James (‘80) and Lynette Couchenour
  • COVINGTON EASTSIDE CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Ervin and Elizabeth Cox
  • Homer and Treva Crabtree
  • Philip Cribbs
  • Shirley and Raymond Crisp
  • Jesse and Grace Crowder
  • David† (‘06*) Cubie
  • Gary Cunningham
  • Louise† Curl
  • Jerry and Ruth Dailey
  • James (‘77) and Deborah Dalton
  • DANA FOUNDATION
  • Randall (‘70) and Bonnie Davey
  • Ronald and Kathryn Davidson
  • R and Kathleen Day
  • Judy and Charles Daye
  • Dayton Beavercreek Church of the Nazarene
  • DAYTON PARKVIEW CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Carl Dean
  • Pamela (‘87) Deeter
  • DEKALB METAL FINISHING
  • DELOITTE FOUNDATION
  • Deborah (‘85) and J Dennis
  • DETROIT EDISON
  • DIAMOND SHAMROCK
  • Richard Ditmer
  • Victor Dixon
  • Patrick and Sharon Dodds
  • William† Doenges
  • Stephen and Karen Doenges
  • Lowell Donahoe
  • Joseph† Donnerberg
  • Esther Dooley
  • Alex (‘92) and Kimberly Doverspike
  • Howard† and Ruby† Drake
  • Mary Drake
  • DRESSER FOUNDATION
  • Melvin and Betty Duff
  • Rebecca and William Duke
  • Thomas Dunaway
  • Dolorees† Dutoit
  • EDWARD JONES INVESTMENTS
  • Lewis† Edwards
  • ELKINS CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • ELLIS BROTHERS
  • Gregory (‘99) and Rani Elmore
  • Ellen and Wayne Elswick
  • EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
  • Kelly (‘87) and Kent Estep
  • Donald (‘06*) and Joyce Estep
  • Clifford Everett
  • Martha Evilsizor
  • F M C FOUNDATION
  • Richard (H) and Jewell Fairchild
  • FARLEY FOUNDATION
  • FARMERS INSURANCE GROUP
  • FAYETTE CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Roland† (H) and Juanita† Ferguson
  • Jacoba (‘77) Fessehazion
  • Thomas† Fields
  • FIRST MERIT BANK N A
  • FIRSTENERGY FOUNDATION
  • Richard and Grace Flaugher
  • Floyd (‘76*) Flemming
  • Stanley (‘79) and Cindy Foraker
  • Philip and Maureen Forgrave
  • William (‘92) and Jennifer Forney
  • Eric and Kimberly Forseth
  • Fred Forseth
  • FOSTORIA FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Larry and Sue† Fox
  • Candace and Ronald Fox
  • Ben Franklin's
  • Vernon Frase
  • FRATERNAL ORDER EAGLES
  • FREEMAN CONSTRUCTION
  • Herman† Frey
  • William Friel
  • FRIENDLY'S RESTAURANT
  • David† Fruth
  • Cheryl (‘83) Fuson
  • David (‘78) and Kathy Garrison
  • Scott and Pamela Gatton
  • GENERAL DYNAMICS
  • GENERAL TELEPHONE
  • Kurt and Nanette Goodenberger
  • Truman† Goodwin
  • GOSPEL SUPPLY SHOP
  • Donald and Frances Gottfried
  • GOULD Inc
  • N Gowen
  • Phillip (‘70) and Ronoyce Grate
  • Wendell† and Donna Grate
  • Harold (‘04*) and Bettie Graves
  • Ronald and Faye Gray
  • Elaine and Walter Gray
  • Arlington Grewell
  • James and Eleanor Gribben
  • Lynn Grimm
  • GROVE CITY CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Daryl and Evelena Gruver
  • Jason (‘00) and Tricia Guilliams
  • H & R BLOCK FOUNDATION
  • John and Barbara Haines
  • Timothy and Linda Halt
  • Robert and Ruth Hamill
  • HAMILTON WALDEN
  • POND CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Mel† and Jane Hammond
  • Jack† and Marilyn Hansher
  • James† Harris
  • Winston and Debby Hatcliff
  • HATFIELD AUTO SERVICE
  • HAWKS PLUMBING DRAIN SERVICE
  • Vaughn (‘78) and Patricia Hayman
  • Stephen and Michelle Heap
  • Herschel† Heavner
  • Spencer and Naomi Hedrick
  • Wilbur Helton
  • James and Janice Hendrickx
  • Ethan (‘98) and Amanda Hendrickx
  • David† Henry
  • Kyle Henry
  • HERALDS APPLIANCES ELECTRONICS
  • Anthony and Janis Hernandez
  • Rick (‘70) and Brenda Hershberger
  • Rodney and Ruth Hetsler
  • Grace† Hilliard
  • Murli and Gloria Hinduja
  • Mark and Veronica Hiner
  • Roger and Miriam Hobble
  • George† Hodges
  • Carole (‘95) and John Hoffman
  • HOLZ MEAT
  • HOME INSTEAD SENIOR CARE
  • Elizabeth† (H) Hornberger
  • Arthur and Ruth Hunsberger
  • HUNTINGTON ALLOYS
  • Robert Hurley Samuel Ingraham
  • INTERLAKE FOUNDATION
  • INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER
  • IRONTON FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • ITT INDUSTRIES
  • Harold† Jackson
  • Georgia† Jellison
  • Wesley and Patti Jetter
  • Ruthie Johnson
  • Frank and Terri Johnson
  • JOHNSON HIGGINS
  • Donald and Sheryl Jones
  • Richard† and Linda Jordan
  • JOURNEY CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Ronald and Glenna Justice
  • James (‘92) and Terry Kahrl
  • KAHRL INSURANCE AGENCY
  • David Karavish
  • A† Kaufmann
  • Matthew (‘07) and Gina King
  • Robert† and Sarah Klotz
  • KMART
  • Duane Koehring
  • Paul Koether
  • Larry Krauss
  • Charles Kucheravy
  • Donald Kundrod
  • Lakeholm Church of the Nazarene
  • Daniel (‘86) Landon
  • Nancy and Richard Laslo
  • Alvin† Lawhead
  • Michael (‘71) and Betsy Legg
  • LEVERING MANAGEMENT
  • Kenneth Lewis
  • Lima Community Church of the Nazarene
  • Jeffrey (‘90) and Julie Linker
  • Heather (‘93) and Timothy Linker
  • James† and Janet Linker
  • LOGAN CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Timothy and Cathy Long
  • Ralph Lotz
  • LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES FOUNDATION
  • Charles† and Phyllis Lynch
  • M A HANNA
  • MAC RESOURCES LLC
  • MACY'S/BLOOMINGDALES
  • Robert (‘74) and Elaine Mahaffey
  • Jeffrey (‘83) and Mary Mallory
  • Todd Manion (’01)
  • MARYSVILLE CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Paul and Terri Massie
  • MATTERHORN TRAVEL SERVICE
  • Douglas and Carol Matthews
  • Harold and M Matthews
  • Daniel and A Maurer
  • John† and Celia† May
  • Gorman Mayle
  • Drew McCoy
  • MCDONALD'S
  • G McCue
  • Charles and Susan McDonald
  • MCI TELECOMMUNICATIONS
  • Sue and Dale McIlhargie
  • Rachail (‘09) and Thomas McKinley
  • Homer and Shirley McKnight
  • Douglas McLeod
  • Myron McRill
  • Donna† McTighe
  • MEADWESTVACO FOUNDATION
  • Leonard and Martha Meenach
  • David (‘82) Melton
  • MICROSOFT MATCHING GIFTS PROGRAM
  • MIDGET OIL
  • MIDLAND-ROSS Foundation
  • MID-OHIO SUZUKI HONDA
  • Sharell and Judith Mikesell
  • Kenneth Miller
  • Melvin and Jean Miller
  • Jodi (‘90) Mills
  • MINDY'S OHIO MATTRESS
  • Misc Ind Donor-Alumni
  • Modern Builders Inc
  • MOHICAN SPORTS MEDICINE
  • Diane (‘84) Monnin
  • Clarence† Moore
  • Mark Moore
  • MOORE MC CORMACK RESOURCES
  • MORGANTOWN PIERPONT CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Robert Morris
  • Betty (H) Morrison
  • MOUNT VERNON ELDERLY SERVICES LLC
  • Mount Vernon News
  • Philip and Joyce Munroe
  • MVNC-STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOC
  • Holly and Nicholas Myers
  • N L INDUSTRIES
  • NATIONAL CAN
  • NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TRUST
  • Alden Neal
  • Stephen† (H) Nease
  • Dav Nease Memorial Fd
  • NEBRASKA BOOK
  • NEFFS MARKETS
  • Stephen (‘73) Nelson
  • Bradley (‘97) and Julie Nelson
  • NEW ALBANY FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Donald Newman
  • Luther Newson
  • Tony and Brenita Nicholas Edwards
  • John and Janice Nielson
  • Penelope Noell
  • Northwest Nazarene University
  • Roger (‘70) and Vikki Nutter
  • Beverly (‘70) Nutter
  • OAK HILL CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • OHIO CUMBERLAND GAS
  • OHIO RENTAL
  • OHIO SOCIETY/CPAS
  • OHIO VALLEY PIZZA HUT
  • Bruce and Peggy Oldham
  • Arturo (‘86) and Kathy Ondina
  • Tom (‘98) and Elaine Ostrander
  • OUTREACH COMMUNITY CHURCH
  • OWENS CORNING FOUNDATION
  • OWENS-ILLINOIS
  • P P G INDUSTRIES
  • Geraldine Pack
  • PADEN CITY CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Lawrence and Judy Page
  • PAPA JOHN'S PIZZA
  • James† Pappenhagen
  • James Parker
  • Stanton† (‘01*) and Loraine† (H) Parry
  • Michael and Martha Parsons
  • PATENTED PRODUCTS
  • Veronica and Jerry Payne
  • PAYNE CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • PEOPLE'S NATIONAL BANK
  • Mario (H) and Deborah Perkins
  • Bruce (H) and Jacquelyn Petersen
  • Philip and P Petrie
  • PFIZER
  • Herman and Lois Phillips
  • PIANKOVA FOUNDATION, TATIANA
  • Weldon and Betty Pierson
  • PIZZA DOCK
  • POND TIRE
  • Mollie and Phillip Pool
  • Matthew T. Pope
  • Kandice and John Popham
  • Dorothy Powell
  • William† Powers
  • Martha Prater
  • Printing Arts Press
  • PURDY SAND GRAVEL
  • R C A Corp
  • Jack† (‘80*) Rairdon
  • Lillian Rairdon
  • Robert Ralph
  • Susan Ramser
  • Anna and David Rashley
  • Richard and Inger Raymond
  • RENAISSANCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
  • Patricia† (H) Reno
  • REPUBLIC STEEL
  • REVERE ROOFING
  • Douglas (‘99) Rex
  • Janet Rhodes
  • Sandra (‘72) and Patrick Rhoton
  • John† and Mardella Rice
  • Paul and Melissa Rich
  • C Richardson
  • RIFFLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTER
  • Kelli (‘80) and Kent Rinehart
  • JS† Ringwalt
  • Lincoln Robinson
  • Fred and Carol Rodgers
  • William Rogers
  • Herbert† (‘92*) and Charlotte Rogers
  • Robert Ross
  • Glenn Rosser
  • Gary and Rena Roth
  • Robert and Willadene Roush
  • RUBBERMAID
  • John† and Dorothy Rumple
  • Clarence (‘00) Runion
  • RYOT CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Paul Sammons
  • SANDUSKY COMMUNITY CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Michelle (‘78) and Stephen Sargent
  • Marcia (‘06) and Jamie Schiavi
  • SCHOLARSHIP MANAGEMENT RESOURCES
  • Richard (‘77) and Ramona Schwartz
  • SEARS ROEBUCK Foundation
  • Richard and Paula Seiffert
  • SENIOR CLASS 2006
  • SENIOR CLASS 2009
  • R (‘85) and Deanna Severns
  • Edward and Mary Shafer
  • Laura (‘82) and Myron Shaffer
  • Joyce and Jack Shankel
  • R and Wanda Sharpes
  • SHEPHERD FOUNDATION
  • Samuel and Mary Shevelow
  • Donna and Bevin Shiverdecker
  • Larry and Helen Shoemaker
  • John Shunk
  • Helen Shupe
  • Thomas and Sharon Sipes
  • Gary (H) Sivewright
  • L. T.† (‘96*) Skidmore C (‘89*) Smith
  • Jerry and Sonja Smith
  • Mervin (‘07*) and Robin Smith
  • Beverly James Smith
  • Richard and Jean Sodders
  • SOJOURNERS COUNSELING SERVICES LLC
  • SOUTH CHARLESTON FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • SOUTHERN OHIO RADIOLOGISTS
  • SOUTHWEST OHIO DISTRICT NYI
  • Henry and Sharon Spaulding
  • Anntonette R. Spaulding
  • DBA SPECTROSCOPY SOCIETY PITTSBURGH
  • Edward Spratt
  • Frank and Connie Spring
  • SPROUT-BAUER
  • ST REGIS PAPER
  • Mary† Stahlman
  • STARTING POINT
  • Gary and Nancy Statler
  • E† Steenbergen
  • Daniel† and Marianne Stewart
  • Kimberly (‘93) and Jonathan Stock
  • Robert† Stockman
  • Alisa and Kenneth Stoll William† (‘95*)
  • Stroud Robert (‘76) and Ardyth Stull
  • Ura and Verba Stutzman
  • Robert† Styers
  • Stanley and Esther Summerson
  • SUN REFINING MARKETING
  • Alice Susong
  • Larry and Jennifer Sutherland
  • Marcine and Richard Sutherland
  • Austin (‘06) and Carolyn Swallow
  • Lyle† and Ella† Swartz
  • Sandra and M Swift
  • SYMONDS FAMILY FOUNDATION
  • Harvey† Taylor
  • Francis Taylor
  • Jean Taylor
  • TCF NATIONAL BANK
  • Trudy and Terry Tharp
  • Paul (‘81) and Marie Thompson
  • Stephen and Janet Thompson
  • Carl and Brenda Thornberry
  • TIFFIN FOUNDRY MACHINE
  • TIME WARNER CABLE
  • TIMES MIRROR FOUNDATION
  • James and Bethel Treece
  • TRINITY ASSEMBLY GOD
  • Jerry (‘89) and Lisa Trotti
  • TROYER'S APPLE VALLEY
  • Connie (‘84) and Geoffrey Uhle
  • UNION CARBIDE
  • UNITED TELEPHONE OHIO
  • Jacqueline† Upham
  • UPS FOUNDATION
  • VALCO CINCINNATI
  • Arthur† and Helen Vanderveen
  • Marcia and Alexander Varughese
  • WADSWORTH CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Kimberly (‘91) and Woodrow Wall
  • Robert (‘77) and Mary Walls
  • Thais and Stephen Ward
  • Ford† Ward
  • Pascal and Dorothy Warmouth
  • WARNER SWASEY Foundation
  • Sarah Watson
  • Carrie (‘06) and Rodney Weikel
  • WEIRICK COMMUNICATIONS
  • WEIRTON FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Sue Weist
  • Robert† Wellmon
  • WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION EDUCATION
  • WELLSBURG CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • WENCO OHIO
  • WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC
  • WEYERHAEUSER FOUNDATION
  • Howard and Pauline Whiston
  • WHISTON FOUNDATION
  • Paul† Whitaker
  • Bradley and Leslie Whitaker
  • Eugene† Wilging
  • Maywood† and Jean Williams
  • Michael (‘77) and Kenna Williams
  • Michael† Williams
  • David (‘88) and Susan Wilson
  • Robert (‘72) and Patricia Wilson
  • Thomas Wilson
  • John† Wine
  • Douglas (‘82) and Clarinda Wine
  • Daniel and Cindy Wine
  • David and Donna Wine
  • Jeffrey (‘01) and Joy Wine
  • Arthur Winters
  • Eloise and Stanley Wood
  • Kelvin and Teresa Wood
  • WOOSTER CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Clyde and Doris Wooten
  • WORLD MISSIONS
  • WVS SUNDAY SCHOOL MINISTRY
  • XENIA FIRST CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Joann and Darren Yackee
  • Wayne and Gloria Yerxa
  • Richard and Teresa York
  • Morita† Yost
  • Glenna Young
  • Annamay† Zagray
  • Helen† Zelkowitz
  • Aaron and Brenda Zollars

Lifetime Consecutive Giving Societies

Knight Partner

Annual recognition of those giving 3 – 4 consecutive years. Dr. John A. Knight was president from 1972-75.

  • A + AUTOBROKERS INC
  • CHRISTA (‘13) ADAMS
  • LINDA ADAMS
  • JAMES (‘98) AND JENNIFER (‘98) ADKINS
  • AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION
  • LISA (‘83) ANTHONY-BUTT
  • BRIAN AND LOIS BABY
  • AUBREY (‘17) BAILEY
  • MARY (‘79) BAKEWELL
  • EUGENE AND EVELYN BALL
  • CATHY BARNES
  • LINDA (‘70) BARNETT
  • LUCY BATES
  • KAREN BATTEN
  • E AND JEAN BEHR
  • REBECCA AND WILLIAM BELTON
  • GREGORY AND TERESA BEMILLER
  • BENEVITY COMMUNITY IMPACT FUND
  • BERLIN GARDENS LLC
  • GERALD AND DIANE BIERLY
  • RONALD (‘70) MARGARET (‘70) BILLOW
  • DOROTHY (‘70) BISHOP
  • LINDA BLAIR
  • DARYL BLANK
  • MELINDA (‘79) AND NICHOLAS (‘80) BLOSSER
  • CAITLYN (‘10) BOOTH
  • DEBORAH (‘78) AND DOUGLAS (‘78) BOQUIST
  • RACHEL (‘15) AND WESLEY (‘16) BOSTON
  • DANIEL AND JULIE BOUE’
  • PATSY BRIGGS
  • WENDELL AND TAMMI BROWN
  • CAROL AND WILLIAM BUCKLEY
  • DANIEL BUCKWALTER
  • SCOTT AND MARY BURGESS
  • JASON (‘00) AND ELIZABETH (‘00) BURGEY
  • PAMELA (‘80) BURSON
  • NORMA AND MARK BURTON
  • D (‘70) AND RUTH (‘70) BUTLER
  • SEAN (‘05) AND JAIME (‘03) BUXTON
  • BENJAMIN CABLE
  • ALYSA (‘15) AND DAVID (‘14) CALVARESE
  • SCOTT (‘86) AND CHERYL CAMPBELL
  • JOHN (‘73) AND PAT CARPENTER
  • ADAM CARR
  • ERIC AND LAURIE CELLAR CENTRAL
  • OHIO YOUTH BALLET
  • CHAPEL HILL GOLF COURSE
  • VALERIE (‘86) AND GREGG CHAPMAN
  • JANIS (‘83) MIKEL (‘82) CHEEK
  • INGRID CHERRY
  • CHEVRON HUMANKIND
  • CHEZ LAURE
  • KERRI AND DAN CLARK
  • B AND MARY COCHRAN
  • MARIANNE COLLINS
  • TIMOTHY (‘84) AND TRACEY (‘99) CORNELY
  • MICHAEL (‘72) AND REBECCA (‘72) HANCOCK
  • LEE AND SHARON HANSON
  • HAPPY BEAN LLC
  • LESTER (‘87) AND LISA HARDESTY
  • HELEN HARLESS
  • MARK AND HEATHER HARRIS
  • JOHN (‘08) HARTNETT
  • RICK AND CINDY (‘98) HARVEL
  • BENJAMIN HAWS
  • LAURAL HEINZE
  • BRYAN (‘90) AND AMANDA (‘00) HELWIG
  • HAROLD AND BETTY HENDERSON
  • ETHAN (‘98) AND AMANDA (‘99) HENDRICKX
  • KYLE HENRY
  • HOWARD (‘99) HILL
  • ROBERT (‘84) AND KELLY (‘85) HINKLE
  • FLOYD (‘70) AND ARLENE (‘70) HOFFMAN
  • AVONELLE HORD
  • RODNEY AND LORI HOUCK
  • THOMAS AND PATRICIA HUBBELL
  • BRANDON (‘16) HULL
  • AIMEE HULSE
  • KELLY AND GLENN HUNKELE
  • MARGARET AND PHILLIP HUNTER
  • TERILYN AND PAUL HUNTINGTON
  • INDEPENDENT TERMITE PEST CONTROL
  • INTERIM HEALTH CARE
  • PENNY (‘07) AND ADAM (‘08) JACKMAN
  • JILL AND THOMAS JOHNSON
  • MATTHEW (‘01) JONES
  • KYLA KELLER
  • MARSHA AND JESSE KELSO
  • TINA KENT
  • MICHAEL AND JOAN KERNER
  • JOHN (‘85) AND LYDIA (‘87) KING
  • MARTHA (‘74) AND KENNETH (‘76) KIPER
  • NEIL AND BECKY KIRKPATRICK
  • KNOX COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT
  • KNOX COUNTY TREASURER
  • KNOX COUNTY VETERANS SERVICE
  • MICHAEL (‘14) AND TAYLOR (‘15) KOCHHEISER
  • BONNIE (‘02) AND GARY KOHL
  • CANDICE (‘06) AND MATTHEW (‘05) KRABILL
  • JANICE (‘72) AND DOUGLAS (‘71) KRASSOW
  • CHAD (‘01) AND RACHEL (‘01) KUHN
  • MICHAELE (‘05) AND BRENT (‘08) LAVIGNE
  • LIMA COMMUNITY CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE
  • JANET LINKER
  • VICTORIA (‘06) AND CHARLES LINN
  • GREGORY LUST
  • JAMES (‘92) AND KERRI (‘96) MAHAN
  • LAURA (‘07) AND KYLE MANGUM
  • CATHY AND PHILIP (‘79) MANSON
  • MARATHON OIL FOUNDATION
  • JOHN (‘70) SANDRA MARKER
  • DIANN MARTIN
  • TRACY MAYS
  • JAMES (‘95) MCCAMENT
  • VICKIE (‘88) AND MICHAEL (‘88) MCCLURG
  • ROBERT (‘86) AND CINDY MCCORKLE
  • JAMES (‘12) MCDOWELL
  • JUDITH MCKIRGAN
  • MICHELLE (‘08) MCLANE
  • MATTHEW (‘13) AND LYNDSEY (‘13) MCPHERSON
  • RACHELLE (‘07) AND AARON MCVAY
  • DAVID (‘82) MELTON
  • PAUL AND DONNA MILLER
  • MARGARET (‘78) MILLER
  • HANNAH (‘12) MILLER
  • BARRY (‘18) AND KATHLEEN MILLER
  • VANESSA MILLER
  • MINDY'S OHIO MATTRESS
  • JOHN (‘17) MOHNASKY
  • SIMONA MOORE
  • DEBORAH MORGAN
  • MOUNT VERNON CITY SCHOOLS
  • MOUNT VERNON FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE
  • MOUNT VERNON NEW LIFE CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE
  • ROBERT NEALEIGH
  • HEIDI (‘92) NECKER
  • SALLY NELSON
  • NEW DIRECTIONS
  • ON-SITE SANITATION LLC
  • GRACE OTT
  • FRANKLIN AND NANNIE OUSLEY
  • LORI (‘98) AND BENJAMIN (‘98) PACKARD
  • JESSICA PACULA
  • ELIZABETH AND MICHAEL PACULA
  • DENISE (‘81) AND JAMES (‘82) PARKS
  • WESLEY AND PAULA PATRICK
  • SAMUEL PATTEN
  • ROY PENIX
  • BENEDICTA (‘92) PETERS
  • JOHN AND MARLENE PETERSON
  • RICHARD AND DONNA PHELPS
  • RON AND MARY PHILLIPS
  • NORMAN (‘00) CARMEN PHILLIPS
  • JOSHUA (‘17) POPE
  • CAROL AND BOB POUNDS
  • PATRICK AND MARTHA QUINN
  • RALSTON ART MEMORIAL
  • CARL AND VIRGINIA RICE
  • WILLIAM (‘80) AND ROXANNE (‘80) RINEHART
  • CATHY ROBBINS
  • BROOKE (‘09) ROBINSON
  • TERRI ROBINSON
  • CHARLOTTE ROGERS
  • JORDAN (‘09) AND EMILY (‘11) ROGERS
  • PAMELA (‘87) AND KIM ROSE
  • FOREST AND KATHLEEN ROSE
  • RALPH (‘83) ROSS
  • BETSY AND GARY ROSS
  • TIMOTHY AND SARAH ROW
  • MATTHEW ROYER
  • CHRISTOPHER (‘14) RUNION
  • KELLY (‘02) RUSH
  • MICHELLE (‘78) AND STEPHEN (‘78) SARGENT
  • RICHARD SCHULTZ
  • DENNIS AND YVONNE SCHULTZ
  • JASON (‘92) AND MARALYN (‘92) SEAVOLT
  • BETHANY (‘83) AND WILLIAM (‘83) SHACKELFORD
  • LAURA (‘82) AND MYRON (‘82) SHAFFER
  • WENDY AND SCOTT (‘85) SHARPES
  • HARLEY SHAW
  • JACOB (‘17) SHERER
  • KATHLENE (‘89) AND DWIGHT SHOUP
  • MARILYN AND MALCOLM SHRIMPLIN
  • ROBERTA (H) AND DONALD SIMMONS
  • JOHN AND BETHANN SINGREY
  • TYLER (‘04) AND MELINA SKIDMORE
  • LINDA SLEBODNIK
  • RICHARD (‘71) AND ROBIN SMELTZ
  • TERRI (‘73) AND JAMES (‘72) SMITH
  • BRENDA AND KENNETH (‘70) SMITH
  • BARBARA (‘80) AND NELSON (‘80) SMITH
  • SANDRA AND DANIEL SMITH
  • AUDREY AND STEPHEN SMITH
  • PAMELA AND MICHAEL SNOW
  • JEFFREY AND JANINE SPEAR
  • AUDREY SPEARMAN
  • JARED SPONSELLER
  • BRADLEY (‘84) AND ROBIN (‘85) STACY
  • GARY AND NANCY STATLER
  • BRENT (‘06) AND TERRI STECHSCHULTE
  • KERRI (‘99) AND ERIC (‘99) STETLER
  • ALEX STEWART
  • HAROLD AND LINDA STREET
  • JILL (‘86) AND CHARLES (‘86) STROUD
  • JENNIFER STUMP
  • GARY AND LISA SWISHER
  • SANDRA AND JAMES SYCKS
  • ROBERT AND BERONICA TAYLOR
  • SCOTT AND TONYA THOMAS
  • MELANIE (‘92) AND TROY TIMMERMAN
  • TROYER'S APPLE VALLEY
  • TURKEY FESTIVAL
  • UBS MATCHING GIFTS PROGRAM
  • MARGARET AND BERNARD UCHTMAN
  • ERIC (‘01) AND CARRIE VAIL
  • JULIE (‘85) VANBREEMEN
  • TONI (‘82) AND KEITH VEALE
  • BRYAN (‘14) WAGNER
  • FRANCES (‘08) COTTLE
  • EUNICE COURTS
  • COVENANT CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD
  • ERVIN AND ELIZABETH COX
  • TINA (‘95) GABRIEL
  • CRAIG MICHAEL AND SUSAN CULLADO
  • GARY CUNNINGHAM
  • JAMES (‘77) AND DEBORAH (‘77) DALTON
  • KELLY (‘18) AND BRIAN (‘13) DANIELS
  • DEBORAH AND LARRY DANIELS
  • DANVILLE FAMILY DENTISTRY
  • JENNIFER (‘98) AND DEREK DEAN
  • RANDALL AND JEAN DENNIS
  • IAN DETERS
  • JAMES AND BETTY (‘84) DICE
  • JAYME AND ADAM (‘03) DIENER
  • WILLIAM STACY DILTS
  • JOHN (‘78) AND KAREN (‘78) DONNERBERG
  • ROBERT DURBIN
  • ELIZABETH (‘14) AND JESSE (‘12) EBERT
  • MARILYN AND RONALD ELLIOTT
  • IVAN AND BERTHA ELS
  • REBECCA (‘90) EPPLEY
  • DIANE AND EDWARD (‘82) ESTEP
  • ABIGAIL FAIRLESS
  • DONALD AND CYNTHIA (‘96) FANNIN
  • HELEN (‘72) FARRINGTON
  • SUZANNE FEASEL
  • MICHAEL AND ELIZABETH FENDER
  • JOHNATHAN (‘94) FETHER
  • PETER AND AMY FLAVIN
  • CHERYL (‘70) FOOTE
  • PHYLLIS FOSTER
  • LARRY FOX BLAKE FRITZ
  • AMBERLY FRYE
  • HALEY GAINES
  • JEANNE AND JAMES GAINES
  • JIM AND JUDITH GAINES
  • ROBERT GARVER
  • JAMES (‘79) AND RHONDA (‘80) GASTIN
  • GATES TRUCK AUTO REPAIR
  • PAYTON (‘15) GESSEL
  • LINDA AND JAMES GESSEL
  • CHRISTOPHER AND KATHY GILLEN
  • RODNEY (‘70) GILLMAN
  • DANIEL AND N GINGERICH
  • BRANDON GONZALEZ-COTTRELL
  • GOSPEL CHRISTIAN LIFE SHOP LLC
  • ANGELA AND DALE GRABER
  • PHILLIP (‘70) AND RONOYCE (‘70) GRATE
  • DONALD AND CAROL GRAY
  • JUDY AND DARREN GREGG
  • CHAD (‘91) AND KATHRYN GRIMM
  • GROVE CHURCH OF CHRIST
  • DONALD (‘84) AND PATTY (‘85) HALL
  • JENNIFER HALL
  • Cathie and Stephen Wallace
  • Nancy (‘80) Ware
  • Chad and Melissa Watterson
  • William and Doris Webb
  • WHITS FROZEN CUSTARD
  • WILGING ROUSH PARSONS CPAS LLC
  • Aaron (‘05) Williams
  • Daryl Williams
  • Kevin and Ashley Wittel
  • Barbara (‘81) and Steven (‘81) Wood
  • Larry (‘70) and Diana Wright
  • WV NORTH DISTRICT NYI
  • Douglas and Joni Wyatt
  • Gordon and Frances Yance
  • Rachel (‘15) and Andrew (‘15) Yoder
  • Elsie Young
  • ZANDER PEST CONTROL LLC
  • Dennis (‘81) and Jayne Zimmerman

Nees Partner

Annual recognition of those giving 5 - 9 consecutive years. Dr. L. Guy Nees was president from 1975-80.

  • G (‘94) and Rebecca Abbott
  • ALCOVE LLC
  • Clarence and Cleo Alspaugh
  • AMERICAN HONDA MOTOR
  • Larry Andrzejewski
  • ARIEL FOUNDATION
  • Charles and Cathy Armstrong
  • Dorothy and Michael Baker
  • Regina Barrett
  • Miriam (‘16) and Kevin (‘16) Beery
  • Brandon (‘11) Blackford
  • Regina and Joseph Blanchard
  • Leonard and Betty Boesger
  • Ronald (‘77) Bolender
  • BRENDA'S HAIR GALLERY
  • Douglas and Patricia Brenneman
  • William and Britta Bridges
  • Joseph and Ruth Brown
  • Jennifer (‘98) Buhn
  • Joseph and Candace Campese
  • Heather and Raymond Canter
  • CAREFREE CLEANING
  • Carson and Angela (‘00) Castleman
  • Paul (‘87) and Diana Cearns
  • Kathryn Chadil
  • CITY ON A HILL STUDIO LLC
  • Christopher (‘88) and Kelly Clark
  • Eric (‘92) and Melissa Clymer
  • COMPLETE CARE ANIMAL HOSPITAL LLC
  • Vicki Conaway
  • Sylvia (‘01) and Ben (‘15) Cook
  • Linae (‘96) and Michael Cox
  • Robyn and David (‘16) Crow
  • Erin (‘07) Daniels
  • DANVILLE TIRE ALIGNMENT LLC
  • Ronald and Kathryn Davidson
  • Adam (‘01) and Jessica (‘00) Davis
  • Nancy Dawson
  • A Pamela (‘87) Deeter
  • JoNell (‘77) Delaney
  • Mary Deretz
  • Melissa Dexter
  • Didinger & Son Inc
  • Sara Dilbone
  • Robert Dixon
  • Daniel (‘16) Doan
  • Vicki Doeringer
  • Paula (‘85) and David Dolgos
  • Robert (‘00) and Sharon Donahue
  • Anna Donnerberg
  • George and Carol Donovan
  • Lori and Thomas Doon
  • Carol (‘74) and James Dorough
  • Jackie and Paul Dove
  • Melinda (‘87) and Earl (‘88) Driggs
  • David (‘99) and Amy (‘00) Dubusky
  • David (‘90) Duncan
  • EATON
  • EDWARD JONES INVESTMENTS
  • Douglas and Linda Eidenmiller
  • ERIE INDEMNITY
  • Kelly (‘87) and Kent (‘87) Estep
  • F C BANK
  • Richard (H) and Jewell (H) Fairchild
  • John (‘98) and Karen Feltman
  • FERRARI BAKING
  • Jacoba (‘77) Fessehazion
  • FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
  • FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS LOAN ASSOCIATION
  • Flowers for You
  • Heidi and Donald Foos
  • Josephus (‘02) and Clara (‘03) Foster
  • Brenda and Allan Franks
  • Margaret and Darrell Frazier
  • FREDERICKTOWN VETERINARY CLINIC
  • Robert (‘72) and Paula (‘72) Fruehling
  • Geoffrey (‘95) Fuller
  • Cheryl (‘07) and Rodney Furniss
  • Rochel (‘05) Furniss
  • Gaults Plaza Cleaners
  • Darlene (‘76) and Gary Gerber
  • Deanna (‘89) and Curtis (‘88) Gingrich
  • Carol Greulach
  • GRIFFIN INSURANCE
  • Steven and Kathy (‘08) Griffith
  • GRIFFON JEWELERS
  • Lynn Grimm Allen (‘83) and K Haines
  • Erik and Dawn Hall
  • Lawrence (‘78) and Carol (‘77) Hall
  • Jason (‘01) and Tessa (‘04) Hall
  • F and Janice Hall
  • Robert and Ruth Hamill
  • Janice and Robert Haskins
  • Pamela and Fred Hatfield
  • E (‘96) and Amy Hatzer
  • Dorothea (‘92) and Kevin Hawthorne
  • Catherine (‘12) Hayes
  • Deborah (‘77) and Richard (‘78) Henry
  • HERALD'S APPLIANCES ELECTRONICS
  • HILLSIDE VETERINARY CLINIC
  • Heather (‘98) and Bharon (‘98) Hoag
  • Marilyn (‘91) and Marvin Hoffert
  • Carolyn Holland
  • Bertilda (‘79) and Felix Hollin
  • HOLMES TIRE LLC
  • HOME INSTEAD SENIOR CARE
  • Beverly and Donald Horn
  • Sharon Houck
  • Richard (‘77) and Robin (‘77) Hough
  • Bobbie Hughes
  • Kevin (‘87) Hughes
  • Dan and Barbara Humphrey
  • Kathleen (‘09) and David Hursh
  • JAKE'S RESTAURANT
  • Steven (‘83) and Suzanne (‘81) Jenkins
  • Richard (‘78) Jessup
  • Rick (‘76) and Victoria Johnson
  • Elaine and H Johnson
  • KAHRL INSURANCE AGENCY
  • Sarah (‘03) and Paul (‘02) Keller
  • L (‘77) and Douglas Kennard
  • Richard and Karla (‘79) Kensey
  • Darrell Kindle
  • Kasey (‘16) and Benjamin (‘17) Kindle
  • Theresa (‘79) and Dennis (‘82) Knechtly
  • Brian (‘03) Kimberly Knight
  • Joann (‘96) and Mark Kochenderfer
  • Rodney (‘77) and Miriam (‘80) Kuhn
  • Janice and Jeffrey Kyle
  • LANNINGS FOOD SERVICE
  • Janice (‘82) and Barry (‘82) Lawrence
  • Deborah Lee
  • Debra (‘76) Limings
  • Timothy and Cathy Long
  • MAC HEATING COOLING
  • Robert (‘74) and Elaine (‘74) Mahaffey
  • Robin Mansell
  • Melissa and Bryan Martin
  • Gregory (‘76) and Elaine Mason
  • Mervin L Mast DBA
  • L. Thomas and Kitty McCann
  • Rachail (‘09) and Thomas McKinley
  • Christa (‘95) and Troy (‘92) McNichols
  • Brian (‘97) and Michelle Medley
  • Annette (‘80) and David (‘80) Merki
  • Stephen (‘82) and Sharon Metcalfe
  • Wayne (‘70) and Joyce Miller
  • Dwayne (‘97) and Bethany (‘96) Mills
  • MMC MATCHING GIFTS PROGRAM
  • MOHICAN SPORTS MEDICINE
  • Marilyn Nagy
  • NAMI KNOX LICKING COUNTY OHIO
  • Elizabeth and Paul (‘10) Napier
  • Brenita and Tony Nicholas Edwards
  • Leah (‘15) and Scott (‘15) Nishimura
  • Paul and Brenda Nixon
  • Karen and Daniel (‘72) Noel
  • Kurt and Connie Nofziger
  • John and Tonya Noonan
  • Esther Norris
  • Justin (‘11) and Ashley (‘13) Nowicki
  • Deborah and Daniel Oakes
  • Katherine and Jonathan Paley
  • Holli (‘93) and Gregory (‘93) Palmer
  • Sarah and Brian (‘00) Payne
  • Becky and Matthew Payne
  • PEOPLES BANK GAMBIER
  • Bruce (H) and Jacquelyn Petersen
  • Helen and Scott Peterson
  • PIZZA DOCK
  • Tricia (‘95) and Bradley Pokosh
  • Joshua (‘14) Pollock
  • POND TIRE
  • Janice and John Popham
  • Jenna (‘17) Potts
  • Mariah (‘16) Powell
  • Russell and Julie Presley
  • Patricia (89) Quinonez
  • Lori and Ronald Radcliff
  • Timothy (‘10) and Bethany (‘11) Radcliffe
  • Robert and Jacqueline Rawlins George
  • RECORD SCHOOL Foundation
  • Mary Reed
  • Shawn and Michelle Reesman
  • REVERE ROOFING
  • Donald Rhoades
  • Kimberly (‘00) Rhyan
  • Patricia Robbins
  • John and Cynthia Robison
  • Kenneth and Sandra Rogers
  • Clarence (‘00) Runion
  • Lawrence and Dorothy Scheeler
  • Marcia (‘06) and Jamie Schiavi
  • Mary and John (‘78) Schlairet
  • Lori and Rodney Schlingerman
  • Cynthia Schubert
  • Carol (‘76) and G Seaton
  • John Seavolt
  • Richard and Paula Seiffert
  • Mark and Juliann Semelsberger
  • Marcia (‘83) and Alan (‘84) Shaffer
  • Mary and James Shaw
  • Deanna Shira-Tackett
  • Nancy Short
  • Carol and William Shull
  • Mary and David† Sinzinger
  • Sarah (‘11) Sisson
  • Terasa and Jeremy Slone
  • Joel (‘83) and Denise Smith
  • Timothy (‘84) and Jackie (‘84) Smith
  • James (‘99) and Kelly (‘99) Smith
  • Donna Smith
  • Smithhisler Meats Inc
  • Paul (‘71) Snyder
  • SOJOURNERS COUNSELING SERVICES LLC
  • Henry and Sharon Spaulding
  • Jeanna and Daniel Springer
  • Paul and Linda Spurgeon
  • Tracy and Norman Stainer
  • Gina (‘90) and John (‘88) Stephens
  • Edna Stinson
  • Kimberly (‘93) and Jonathan Stock
  • David Stoots
  • Mickie Strausbaugh
  • Martha Stuller
  • Ura and Verba Stutzman
  • Marcine and Richard Sutherland
  • Paul and Susan Swanson
  • Dorothy Swinehart
  • TEENYBOPPERS DBA
  • Trudy and Terry Tharp
  • William (‘89) and Angela Thomas
  • Jamie and James Thorne
  • Merrill and Eleanor Thornton
  • Robert (‘72) and Diana Tocheff
  • Stephen (‘89) and Heidi Tracht
  • TRACY'S KIDS
  • R and Diane Traugh
  • U S DEPARTMENT of EDUCATION
  • Jerold and Laura Voisard
  • John (‘91) and Lisa (‘91) Walchle
  • Lois Walchle
  • Kathleen Weaver
  • Andrew (‘98) and Tracy Wells
  • Bradley and Leslie (‘92) Whitaker
  • Paul and Dolly Wickline
  • Mary Wiens
  • Vickie and Tim Williams
  • Marne (‘97) Wittung-Baker
  • Jan and Bob Yannayon
  • YODER AUTOBODY
  • YOUNG LIVING ESSENTIAL OILS

Prince Partner

Annual recognition of those giving 10 - 19 consecutive years. Dr. William J. Prince was president from 1980-89.

  • AAA OHIO AUTO CLUB
  • Lesli (‘04) and Matthew (‘03) Anderson
  • David and Joyce Andrews
  • Patrick and Ifeyinwa Anyalewechi
  • Brittani (‘11) and Mark Armstrong
  • Russell (H) and Margaret (‘89*) Bailey
  • Londa Ballard
  • Ted and Kathryn Ballinger
  • Barbara Baltz
  • Daniel (‘96) and Christy (‘96)
  • Barnett Kelly and Chris Barnett
  • Don (‘83) and Susan Baun
  • Carrie and Bryan Beal
  • Anna Beecher
  • BEST HOME IMPROVEMENTS
  • David (‘04) and Kristine Bolander
  • Lois and David Carter
  • CES CREDIT UNION
  • Timothy (‘90) and Susan (‘95) Chesnut
  • CHURCH of the NAZARENE FOUNDATION
  • James and Aimee (‘82) Clar
  • Tracie (‘83) and Bryan (‘82) Clay
  • Community Foundation of Mount Vernon & Knox County
  • Angela (‘91) Compton
  • COUNTRY COURT COVINGTON EASTSIDE CHURCH of the NAZARENE
  • Thomas (‘86) and Tressa Daley
  • Paula and Craig Daugherty
  • Paul and Carolyn Dawson
  • Catherine (‘98) Derhammer
  • Lorena and Kerry Dobbins
  • Patrick and Sharon Dodds
  • Lora (H) Donoho
  • Dallas and Charla Dryburgh
  • Rebecca and William Duke
  • Donald and Edith Duncan
  • Ellen and Wayne Elswick
  • David (‘77) and Deborah (‘78) Flack
  • Mark (‘99) and Renee (‘00) Foor
  • Fred Forseth
  • Deborah (‘73) and James Forth
  • FOSTERS PHARMACY
  • Fredericktown Chevrolet
  • FREDERICKTOWN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
  • Scott and Pamela Gatton
  • GOOD IMPRESSIONS LLC
  • Kurt and Nanette Goodenberger
  • Gloria Grace
  • Kathrine (‘89) and Steven Greenich
  • Joanie and Alan (‘79) Gruber
  • Jason (‘00) and Tricia (‘02) Guilliams
  • Krissta (‘17) and Jeffrey Hadsell
  • Timothy and Linda (‘07) Halt
  • Larry and Diane (‘80) Hammond
  • Roger and Jane Hammond
  • Ronald and Darlene Hampton
  • Robert Hamsher
  • H and Anieta Harriman
  • Trent and Stacie Hauke
  • Rick (‘70) and Brenda Hershberger
  • Stanley and Shirley Hicks
  • Janice Hill
  • Murli and Gloria Hinduja
  • Michael and Lillian Hunter
  • David (‘74) and Kerryann Hurlbut
  • IBM MATCHING GRANTS PROGRAM
  • Ruthie Johnson
  • Trevor and Mary Johnston
  • David Karavish
  • Robert and Theresa Kasper
  • Paul and Susan Keller
  • Amy (‘95) and John (‘93) Keyser
  • Phillip (‘00*) and Vivian Kizzee
  • Edward and Deloris Kytta
  • Charles Lail
  • Betty and Gary LaLone
  • Jeffrey Lambert
  • Michael (‘71) and Betsy (‘70) Legg
  • LIBERTY MUTUAL
  • Janet (‘87) and David (‘86) Lutz
  • MACYS/BLOOMINGDALES
  • Richard and Margaret Mavis
  • James and Mary Mayes
  • M (‘71) and James Maynard
  • Todd and Robin McClay
  • John and Cecelia McClelland
  • Laura McKellogg
  • David McLaughlin
  • Steven (‘77) and Candi Mershon
  • MID-OHIO SUZUKI HONDA
  • Melvin and Jean Miller
  • Alden Neal
  • Nanette and Michael Neighbarger
  • John and Janice Nielson
  • Penelope Noell
  • OHIO RENTAL
  • Shirley Palmer
  • Dolores Patton
  • Oren Perrine
  • Judy Paul Phillips
  • Paula (‘81) Phillips
  • Jocelyn (‘02) and Michael Pitasky
  • Kandice and John Popham
  • Gregory (‘93) and Amanda (‘01) Potts
  • POWHATAN POINT CHURCH
  • Matthew (‘97) and Melinda (‘98) Prentice
  • R M RESTAURANTS LLC
  • Mark and Denise Ramser
  • Tamara (‘79) and Gary (‘79) Reiss
  • Reuben Rodeheaver
  • Lindy (‘72) and Sheryl Rogers
  • Mary Saylor
  • Charlotte and Carlos M. Serrao
  • Lonnie Shattuck
  • Barbara Shell
  • Donna and Bevin Shiverdecker
  • Laura (‘09) and Stephen Short
  • Larry and Carolyn Showers
  • Dolores Shrider
  • Howard and Suella Slibeck
  • Jason (‘00) and Malisah Small
  • Peggy Smith
  • Mervin (‘07*) and Robin Smith
  • Roger Smith
  • G R Smith Hardware
  • STARTING POINT
  • David and Jennifer (‘96) Sulgrove
  • Ellen (‘84) Swickard
  • Patrick Swickard
  • T C FOODS INC/WENDY'S
  • Jean Taylor
  • Douglas Thibaut
  • Stephen and Janet Thompson
  • VALLEY ATV LLC
  • Tami (‘04) and Joseph Vaughn
  • Troy James (‘11)
  • Vosler Kimberly (‘91) and Woodrow (‘92) Wall
  • Benjamin and Louanna Wall
  • Thais and Stephen Ward
  • Ian and Charlotte (‘97) Watson
  • Carrie (‘06) and Rodney (‘11) Weikel
  • Thomas (‘90) and Tara (‘89) West
  • Michael (‘77) and Kenna (‘77) Williams
  • Alice Williams
  • Rick and Gladys Williamson
  • Grayson (‘09) Willis

Fairbanks Partner

Annual recognition of those giving 20 or more consecutive years. Dr. E. LeBron Fairbanks was president from 1989-2007.

  • W and Donna Anderson
  • Lawrence and Phyllis Angel
  • Glenn (‘79) and Toshiko Baer
  • Lynn (‘79) and Charles Baker
  • Alana (‘84) Bender Blubaugh
  • Body & Frame
  • Marlene (‘72) and Lyle Borah
  • Joanne and Robert Bowman
  • LeBron (H) and Anne (‘06*) Fairbanks
  • Karen (‘74) and Terry (‘78) Bush
  • Russell and Ada Carey
  • Esther and Jeffrey Carpenter
  • Robert and Shirley Cooper
  • COSBY HEATING AIR CONDITIONING LLC
  • Janice Covert
  • William (‘96) and Christine Culler
  • Deborah (‘85) and J (‘83) Dennis
  • Judy (‘86) and David DeVolld
  • Nancy Dickman
  • Stephen and Karen Doenges
  • Jeanne Dolan
  • FIRST KNOX NATIONAL BANK
  • Ruth Flemming
  • William (‘92) and Jennifer Forney
  • James and Norma Gastin
  • Marilyn (H) Greer
  • Teresa (‘81) and Kevin (‘81) Hansher
  • Jennifer Hoffman
  • David and Garnet Hoover
  • J. G. Bone Scholarship
  • KNOX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
  • KOKOSING CONSTRUCTION
  • Edward and Ellen Korbini
  • Ramona (‘82) and Geoffrey (‘82) Kunselman
  • Wendi Lahmon
  • Kendra (‘93) Lambert
  • Thomas and Drenda Lambert
  • Patricia and Lorin (‘81) Martin
  • Charles McCall
  • Wesley (‘70) and Janice McCament
  • Kriss and Felicia McDonald
  • Stephen (‘73) Nelson
  • Ohio Foundation of Independent Colleges
  • Lawrence and Judy Page
  • Merel and Linda Pickenpaugh
  • Mollie and Phillip Pool
  • Robert Priddy
  • William (‘87) and Julie (‘91) Radaker
  • John (‘72) and Tracy Radcliffe
  • Nickie and Amie Regillo
  • David and Connie Reynolds
  • RIFFLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTER
  • Marcella (‘91) and Joseph Rinehart
  • Kelli (‘80) and Kent (‘80) Rinehart
  • Marjorie Schmitt
  • Lloyd and Ruby Schofield
  • Bradley (‘82) and Adria (‘79) Schumann
  • R (‘85) and Deanna (‘85) Severns
  • Helen Shupe
  • Brenda (‘83) and Lee (‘81) Skidmore
  • C (‘81*) Smith
  • Jerry and Sonja Smith
  • Lawrence and Alice Smith
  • STATE FARM COMPANIES FOUNDATION
  • Marianne Stewart
  • Robert (‘76) and Ardyth (‘91) Stull
  • Dorothy Styers
  • Sandra and M Swift
  • Dennis (‘73) and Janice (‘97) Taylor
  • Randie and Shirley Timpe
  • TRINITY ASSEMBLY OF GOD
  • Grayden Tschantz
  • Connie (‘84) and Geoffrey Uhle
  • David (‘88) and Susan Wilson
  • WOMEN’S AUXILIARY MAIN CHAPTER
  • Raymond and Barbara Zak
(H) indicates honorary alumni
(*) indicates honorary degree
(†) indicates deceased

For more info

Development Office
1-800-367-9294, option 2